|

Current local time in Ouardenine, Tunisia

5:28 :03 AM

05:28 :03

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Ouardenine Time

Want to convert Ouardenine time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ouardenine time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ouardenine CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ouardenine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Ouardenine Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Al Wardanin, Al Wardānīn, Ouadenine, Ouardanine, Ouardenine, Uardenine
Population
18,287
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 42' N Latitude / 10° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216