|

Current local time in Ar Riqab, Tunisia

7:04 :56 PM

19:04 :56

Thursday, December 5, 2019 (CET)

Convert Ar Riqab Time

Want to convert Ar Riqab time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ar Riqab time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ar Riqab CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ar Riqab Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Ar Riqab Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Ar Riqab, Ar Riqāb, El Regueb, Er Regueb, Gounifida, Hennchir el Gounifida, Regueb
Population
6702
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 51' N Latitude / 9° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216