|

Current local time in Beni Khalled, Tunisia

3:53 :39 AM

03:53 :39

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Beni Khalled Time

Want to convert Beni Khalled time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beni Khalled time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beni Khalled CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beni Khalled Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Beni Khalled Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Bani Khallad, Banī Khallād, Beni Khalled, Beni Kraled
Population
11,300
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 39' N Latitude / 10° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216