|

Current local time in Bin Qirdan, Tunisia

5:29 :04 AM

05:29 :04

Thursday, July 18, 2019 (CET)

Convert Bin Qirdan Time

Want to convert Bin Qirdan time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bin Qirdan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bin Qirdan CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bin Qirdan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Bin Qirdan Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Ben Gardan, Ben Gardane, Ben-Gardan, Ben-Gardán, Bin Qirdan, Bin Qirdān
Population
13364
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 08' N Latitude / 11° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216