|

Current local time in Bir `Ali Bin Khalifah, Tunisia

9:56 :34 PM

21:56 :34

Sunday, August 25, 2019 (CET)

Convert Bir `Ali Bin Khalifah Time

Want to convert Bir `Ali Bin Khalifah time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bir `Ali Bin Khalifah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bir `Ali Bin Khalifah CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bir `Ali Bin Khalifah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Bir `Ali Bin Khalifah Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Bi'r `Ali Bin Khalifah, Bir Ali Ben Khalifa, Bir Ali Ben Khalifat, Bi’r ‘Alī Bin Khalīfah
Population
4864
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 44' N Latitude / 10° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216