|

Current local time in Bou Arada, Tunisia

8:37 :54 AM

08:37 :54

Friday, 25 September 2020 (CET)

Convert Bou Arada Time

Want to convert Bou Arada time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bou Arada time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bou Arada CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bou Arada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Bou Arada Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Bou Arada, Bu `Aradah, Bū ‘Arādah
Population
12,158
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 21' N Latitude / 9° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216