|

Current local time in Houmt Souk, Tunisia

2:50 :17 PM

14:50 :17

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (CET)

Convert Houmt Souk Time

Want to convert Houmt Souk time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Houmt Souk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Houmt Souk CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Houmt Souk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Houmt Souk Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Djerba, Hawmat as Suq, Houmet Es Souk, Houmet Essouk, Houmt Souk, Houmt Souq, Humk-Suk, Humt-Suk, Ḩawmat as Sūq
Population
62583
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 52' N Latitude / 10° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216