|

Current local time in Lemta, Tunisia

9:54 :14 AM

09:54 :14

Saturday, 16 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Lemta Time

Want to convert Lemta time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lemta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lemta CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lemta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Lemta Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Lampta, Lamta, Lamtah, Lamţah, Lemta
Population
5,382
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 40' N Latitude / 10° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216