|

Current local time in Medjez el Bab, Tunisia

5:32 :55 PM

17:32 :55

Monday, 21 September 2020 (CET)

Convert Medjez el Bab Time

Want to convert Medjez el Bab time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Medjez el Bab time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Medjez el Bab CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Medjez el Bab Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Medjez el Bab Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Majaz al Bab, Majāz al Bāb, Medjez el Bab
Population
20,118
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 38' N Latitude / 9° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216