|

Current local time in Mennzel Bou Zelfa, Tunisia

4:00 :12 AM

04:00 :12

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Mennzel Bou Zelfa Time

Want to convert Mennzel Bou Zelfa time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mennzel Bou Zelfa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mennzel Bou Zelfa CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mennzel Bou Zelfa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Mennzel Bou Zelfa Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Manzil Bu Zalafah, Manzil Bū Zalafah, Mennzel Bou Zelfa, Menzel Bou Zelfa, Menzel Bouzelfa
Population
16,231
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 40' N Latitude / 10° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216