|

Current local time in Qa`fur, Tunisia

10:08 :34 AM

10:08 :34

Tuesday, July 23, 2019 (CET)

Convert Qa`fur Time

Want to convert Qa`fur time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qa`fur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qa`fur CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qa`fur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Qa`fur Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Gaffour, Gafour, Qa`fur, Qa‘fūr
Population
10556
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 19' N Latitude / 9° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216