|

Current local time in Qalat al Andalus, Tunisia

8:45 :50 PM

20:45 :50

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (CET)

Convert Qalat al Andalus Time

Want to convert Qalat al Andalus time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qalat al Andalus time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qalat al Andalus CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qalat al Andalus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Qalat al Andalus Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
El Gelaah, Galaat el Andeless, Galaat el Andless, Galaat el Anndles, Galaat el Anndlès, Galas el Andeless, Guelaat el Andeless, Guelaat-el-Andless, Kalaat-El-Andaleus, Kalaat-el-Andleus, Kalat-al'-Andalus, Qal`at al Andalus, Qal‘at al Andalus, Калат-аль-Андалус
Population
15313
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 03' N Latitude / 10° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216