|

Current local time in Qulaybiyah, Tunisia

6:18 :27 PM

18:18 :27

Wednesday, May 27, 2020 (CET)

Convert Qulaybiyah Time

Want to convert Qulaybiyah time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qulaybiyah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qulaybiyah CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qulaybiyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Qulaybiyah Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Clupea, Kelibia, Kelibija, Kélibia, Qulaybiyah, Qulaybīyah, Келибия
Population
43209
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 50' N Latitude / 11° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216