|

Current local time in Korbous, Tunisia

7:37 :53 AM

07:37 :53

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (CET)

Convert Korbous Time

Want to convert Korbous time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Korbous time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Korbous CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Korbous Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Korbous Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Korbous, Korbous Dar el Oudiane, Korbus, Qurbus, Qurbuş, Корбус
Population
3,581
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 49' N Latitude / 10° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216