|

Current local time in Chebika, Tunisia

10:36 :43 PM

22:36 :43

Sunday, 24 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Chebika Time

Want to convert Chebika time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chebika time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chebika CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chebika Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Chebika Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Chebica, Chebika, Chebikha, Shabikah, Shabīkah, Чебика
Population
1,820
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 19' N Latitude / 7° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216