|

Current local time in Shurban, Tunisia

1:43 :28 AM

01:43 :28

Friday, December 13, 2019 (CET)

Convert Shurban Time

Want to convert Shurban time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shurban time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shurban CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shurban Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Shurban Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Chorbane, Chourbane, Shurban, Shurbān
Population
6430
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 17' N Latitude / 10° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216