|

Current local time in Tastur, Tunisia

2:16 :50 PM

14:16 :50

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 (CET)

Convert Tastur Time

Want to convert Tastur time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tastur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tastur CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tastur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Tastur Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Tastur, Tastūr, Testour, Tichilla
Population
13708
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 33' N Latitude / 9° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216