|

Current local time in Touza, Tunisia

9:55 :26 PM

21:55 :26

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Touza Time

Want to convert Touza time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Touza time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Touza CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Touza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Touza Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Touza, Tuza, Tuzah, Ţūzah
Population
6,085
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 38' N Latitude / 10° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216