|

Current local time in Zawiyat al Jadidi, Tunisia

2:06 :04 AM

02:06 :04

Friday, December 13, 2019 (CET)

Convert Zawiyat al Jadidi Time

Want to convert Zawiyat al Jadidi time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zawiyat al Jadidi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zawiyat al Jadidi CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zawiyat al Jadidi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Zawiyat al Jadidi Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Sidi Djedid, Sidi Djedidi, Zaouiat Djedidi, Zaouiet Djedidi, Zaouit Djedidi, Zawiyat al Jadidi, Zāwiyat al Jadīdī
Population
6583
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 38' N Latitude / 10° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216