|

Current local time in Dokmetepe, Turkey

7:38 :59 AM

07:38 :59

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Dokmetepe Time

Want to convert Dokmetepe time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dokmetepe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dokmetepe TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dokmetepe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Dokmetepe Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ahir, Ahirkoyu, Ahur, Ahurkoyu, Ahurköyü, Ahır, Ahırköyü, Dekmetepe, Dikmetepe, Doekmetepe, Dokmetepe, Dökmetepe, Декметепе
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 18' N Latitude / 36° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90