|

Current local time in Hatay, Turkey

2:47 :04 AM

02:47 :04

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Hatay Time

Want to convert Hatay time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hatay time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hatay TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hatay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Hatay Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Antak'ja, Antakija, Antakiya, Antakiyah, Antakiyyah, Antakya, Antioch, Antiocheia, Antiochia, Antiochia am Orontes, Antiochia di Siria, Antiochia vid Orontes, Antiochie, Antiochië, Antiohija, Antiokheia, Antiokhija, Antiokia, Antioquia, Antioquía, Antākiyyah, Antıoch, Anţākiyah, Hatay, an tiao ke, antakyt, antiokeia, ntakyt, Αντιόχεια, Антакия, Антакья, Антиохия, Антиохија, אנטיוכיה, أنطاكية, نتاكيّة, アンティオケイア, 安条克
Population
154803
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 12' N Latitude / 36° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90