|

Current local time in Korukoy, Turkey

6:32 :54 PM

18:32 :54

Sunday, 25 September 2022 (GMT)

Convert Korukoy Time

Want to convert Korukoy time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Korukoy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Korukoy GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Korukoy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Korukoy Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Koru, Koru Koyu, Koru Köyü, Korukoy, Koruköy, Kuru Kioi, Kuru Koru, Kuru Koyu, Kuru Körü, Kuru Köyü
Population
3,050
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 39' N Latitude / 29° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90