|

Current local time in Kure, Turkey

2:20 :03 AM

02:20 :03

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (TRT)

Convert Kure Time

Want to convert Kure time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kure time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kure TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kure Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Kure Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kure, Küre
Population
3890
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 48' N Latitude / 33° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90