|

Current local time in Misli, Turkey

12:07 :30 AM

00:07 :30

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Misli Time

Want to convert Misli time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Misli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Misli TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Misli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Misli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Akpinar, Akpınar, Golcuk, Gölcük, Misli, Yesilgolcuk, Yeşilgölcük
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 13' N Latitude / 34° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90