|

Current local time in Ozvatan, Turkey

3:17 :18 AM

03:17 :18

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Ozvatan Time

Want to convert Ozvatan time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ozvatan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ozvatan TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ozvatan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Ozvatan Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Cukur, Ozvatan, Çukur, Özvatan
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 06' N Latitude / 35° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90