|

Current local time in Pehlivankoy, Turkey

1:30 :41 AM

01:30 :41

Tuesday, August 20, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Pehlivankoy Time

Want to convert Pehlivankoy time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pehlivankoy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pehlivankoy TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pehlivankoy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Pehlivankoy Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Pavli, Pehlivankoy, Pehlivanköy
Population
3153
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 20' N Latitude / 26° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90