|

Current local time in Demirozu, Turkey

12:16 :34 AM

00:16 :34

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (TRT)

Convert Demirozu Time

Want to convert Demirozu time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Demirozu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Demirozu TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Demirozu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Demirozu Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Demirezju, Demiroezue, Demirözü, Kisanta, Kısanta, Pulur, Демирезю
Population
1,875
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 09' N Latitude / 39° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90