|

Current local time in Salmydessus, Turkey

11:07 :46 AM

11:07 :46

Sunday, January 26, 2020 (TRT)

Convert Salmydessus Time

Want to convert Salmydessus time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Salmydessus time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Salmydessus TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Salmydessus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Salmydessus Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kiyikoy, Kıyıköy, Medea, Midia, Midiah, Midye, Salmydessus
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 38' N Latitude / 28° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90