|

Current local time in Samandag, Turkey

12:34 :01 AM

00:34 :01

Thursday, 24 September 2020 (TRT)

Convert Samandag Time

Want to convert Samandag time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Samandag time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Samandag TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Samandag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Samandag Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Alevisik, Alevışık, As Suwaydiyah, As Suwaydīyah, Saman Daghi, Samandag, Samandagi, Samandağ, Samandağı, Seleucia, Seleucia Pieria, Seleukeia, Suwaydiyah, Suwaydīyah, Yukari Alevisik, Yukarı Alevışık, Zeugma, alswydyt, sman daghy, swydyt, Şamān Dāghī, السويدية, سويدية, صمان داغي
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 04' N Latitude / 35° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90