|

Current local time in Soldere, Turkey

11:18 :01 AM

11:18 :01

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Soldere Time

Want to convert Soldere time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Soldere time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Soldere TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Soldere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Soldere Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Sogutalan, Soldere, Söğütalan
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 03' N Latitude / 28° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90