|

Current local time in Taliban, Turkey

4:52 :57 AM

04:52 :57

Monday, July 13, 2020 (TRT)

Convert Taliban Time

Want to convert Taliban time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taliban time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taliban TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taliban Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Taliban Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bozhuyuk, Bozhüyük, Taliban, Teliba Koyu, Teliba Köyü
Population
1140
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 58' N Latitude / 41° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90