|

Current local time in Telminar, Turkey

11:03 :03 AM

11:03 :03

Friday, November 22, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Telminar Time

Want to convert Telminar time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Telminar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Telminar TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Telminar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Telminar Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Habap, Telmimar, Telminar, Tepeustu, Tepeüstü
Population
1441
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 06' N Latitude / 41° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90