|

Current local time in Tieum, Turkey

12:19 :29 PM

12:19 :29

Saturday, May 30, 2020 (TRT)

Convert Tieum Time

Want to convert Tieum time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tieum time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tieum TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tieum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Tieum Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Filios, Filyos, Hisaronu, Hisaroso, Hisarönü, Hisarösö, Philios, Tieum
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 33' N Latitude / 32° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90