|

Current local time in Uzun Keupru, Turkey

4:45 :38 PM

16:45 :38

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Uzun Keupru Time

Want to convert Uzun Keupru time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uzun Keupru time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uzun Keupru TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Uzun Keupru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Uzun Keupru Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ivanski, Uzun Keupru, Uzunkeprju, Uzunkopru, Uzunköprü, Узункепрю
Population
36470
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 26° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90