|

Current local time in Bakhchysaray, Ukraine

12:14 :45 AM

00:14 :45

Friday, May 29, 2020 (MSK)

Convert Bakhchysaray Time

Want to convert Bakhchysaray time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bakhchysaray time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bakhchysaray MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bakhchysaray Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Bakhchysaray Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Bachashisarai, Bachischissarai, Bachtjisaraj, Bachtschyssaraj, Bachtsjisaraj, Bahcesaray, Bahcisarajo, Bahçesaray, Bakczysaraj, Bakhchisaraj, Bakhchisaray, Bakhchysaray, Bakhehisaray, Baĥĉisarajo, bafuchisarai, baheuchisalai, bakhchisaraj, Бахчисарай, バフチサライ, 바흐치사라이
Population
26525
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 45' N Latitude / 33° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380