|

Current local time in Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine

12:17 :32 PM

12:17 :32

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (EET)

Convert Dnipropetrovsk Time

Want to convert Dnipropetrovsk time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dnipropetrovsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dnipropetrovsk EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dnipropetrovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dnipropetrovsk Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
DNK, Dnepropetrovsk, Dnepropetrovska, Dnepropetrowsk, Dnetropetrovsk, Dniepropetrovsk, Dniepropetrovskas, Dniepropetrowsk, Dnipropetrovs'k, Dnipropetrovsk, Dnipropetrovsko, Dnipropetrowsk, Dnjepropetrovsk, Dnjepropetrowsk, Dnjipropetrovsk, Dnyipropetrovszk, Dněpropetrovsk, Dņepropetrovska, Ekaterinoslav, Ekaṭerinoslav, Gorad Dneprapjatrousk, Iekaterinoslav, Katerynoslav, Ntnipropetrofsk, Yekaterinoslav, d ni por pet rxfskh, deunipeulopeteulousikeu, di nie bo luo bi de luo fu si ke, dnepropetrovska, dnybrwbtrwfsk, dnyprwptrwbsq, dnyprwptrwfsk, dnyprwptrwwsk, donipuropetoroushiku, Ντνιπροπετρόφσκ, Горад Днепрапятроўск, Днепропетровск, Дніпропетровськ, Днїпропетровск, Дњепропетровск, Екатеринослав, Դնեպրոպետրովսկ, דניפרופטרובסק, دنيبروبتروفسك, دنیپروپتروفسک, دنیپروپترووسک, द्नेप्रोपेत्रोव्स्क, ดนีโปรเปตรอฟสค์, დნეპროპეტროვსკი, ドニプロペトロウシク, 第聂伯罗彼得罗夫斯克, 드니프로페트로우시크
Population
1032822
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 27' N Latitude / 34° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380