|

Current local time in Dunaivtsi, Ukraine

11:37 :40 AM

11:37 :40

Sunday, August 18, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Dunaivtsi Time

Want to convert Dunaivtsi time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dunaivtsi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dunaivtsi EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dunaivtsi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dunaivtsi Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Dunaivci, Dunaivtsi, Dunajewzy, Dunayevtsy, Dunayivtsi, Дунаївці
Population
15836
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 53' N Latitude / 26° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380