|

Current local time in Kiev, Ukraine

11:19 :38 PM

23:19 :38

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Kiev Time

Want to convert Kiev time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kiev time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kiev EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kiev Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kiev Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Chijv, Civ, Cív, Gorad Kieu, IEV, Kaenugardur, Keju, Kiebo, Kief, Kieu, Kiev, Kiev osh, Kievi, Kievo, Kiew, Kiiev, Kiiv, Kijev, Kijeva, Kijevas, Kijew, Kijow, Kijuw, Kijv, Kijów, Kijůw, Kiova, Kiovia, Kiyev, Kiyiw, Kiëf, Kjiv, Kueyiv, Kyev, Kyiiv, Kyiv, Kyjev, Kyjiv, Kyjiw, Kyèv, Kænugarður, Kíev, Kîev, Küyiv, ji fu, kheiyf, kiefu, kiv, kiva, kiyebha, kiyepeu, kyf, kyiva, kyyf, qyyb, Κίεβο, Горад Кіеў, Кейӳ, Киев, Киев ош, Київ, Кијев, Кыив, Кыйив, Кꙑѥвъ, Կիև, קייב, קיעוו, كىيېۋ, كييف, کیف, کیێڤ, کی‌یف, कीव, क्यीव, কিয়েভ, கீவ், കീവ്, เคียฟ, ཀིབ།, ကီးယက်မြို့, კიევი, ኪየቭ, キエフ, 基輔, 키예프
Population
2797553
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 27' N Latitude / 30° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380