|

Current local time in Krasnyy Lyman, Ukraine

5:47 :32 PM

17:47 :32

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Krasnyy Lyman Time

Want to convert Krasnyy Lyman time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Krasnyy Lyman time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Krasnyy Lyman EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Krasnyy Lyman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Krasnyy Lyman Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Krasnij Liman, Krasniy Liman, Krasny Liman, Krasnyj Liman, Krasnyy Liman, Krasnyy Lyman, Liman, Красний Лиман, Красный Лиман
Population
28200
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 59' N Latitude / 37° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380