|

Current local time in Lenine, Ukraine

2:51 :09 AM

02:51 :09

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (MSK)

Convert Lenine Time

Want to convert Lenine time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lenine time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lenine MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lenine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Lenine Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Lenine, Lenino, Sem'-Kolodezey, Sem’-Kolodezey, Леніне
Population
8297
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 17' N Latitude / 35° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380