|

Current local time in Mirny, Ukraine

1:01 :09 PM

13:01 :09

Sunday, 24 January 2021 (MSK)

Convert Mirny Time

Want to convert Mirny time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mirny time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mirny MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mirny Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Mirny Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Mirnij, Mirny, Mirnyj, Myrne, Мирний, Мирный
Population
4,209
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 18' N Latitude / 33° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380