|

Current local time in Morskoye, Ukraine

7:53 :02 AM

07:53 :02

Sunday, June 7, 2020 (MSK)

Convert Morskoye Time

Want to convert Morskoye time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Morskoye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Morskoye MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Morskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Morskoye Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Kapsikhor, Mors'ke, Morskoe, Морское, Морське
Population
2245
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 49' N Latitude / 34° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380