|

Current local time in Novhorod-Sivers'kyy, Ukraine

2:52 :53 AM

02:52 :53

Friday, 02 October 2020 (EEST)

Convert Novhorod-Sivers'kyy Time

Want to convert Novhorod-Sivers'kyy time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Novhorod-Sivers'kyy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Novhorod-Sivers'kyy EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Novhorod-Sivers'kyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Novhorod-Sivers'kyy Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Novgorod-Seversk, Novgorod-Severskij, Novgorod-Severskiy, Novgorod-Sivers'kij, Novhorod-Sivers'kyy, Novhorod-Sivers’kyy, Novogorod-Severskiy, Nowgorod Sewerski, Новгород-Северский, Новгород-Сіверський
Population
14,400
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 00' N Latitude / 33° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380