|

Current local time in Novyy Yarychiv, Ukraine

10:58 :23 PM

22:58 :23

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (EET)

Convert Novyy Yarychiv Time

Want to convert Novyy Yarychiv time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Novyy Yarychiv time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Novyy Yarychiv EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Novyy Yarychiv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Novyy Yarychiv Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Jarychow, Jaryczow, Jaryczow Nowy, Jaryczów, Jaryczów Nowy, Novij Ariciv, Novyy Yarychev, Novyy Yarychiv, Yarychev Novy, Yarychev Novyy, Yarychuv, Новий Яричів
Population
2841
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 54' N Latitude / 24° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380