|

Current local time in Nyzhnya Duvanka, Ukraine

7:39 :53 AM

07:39 :53

Thursday, April 2, 2020 (EEST)

Convert Nyzhnya Duvanka Time

Want to convert Nyzhnya Duvanka time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nyzhnya Duvanka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nyzhnya Duvanka EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nyzhnya Duvanka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nyzhnya Duvanka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
NIZHNJAJA DUVANKA, Nishnjaja Duwanka, Nizhnja Duvanka, Nizhnyaya Duvanka, Nyzhnya Duvanka, НИЖНЯЯ ДУВАНКА, Нижня Дуванка
Population
2353
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 35' N Latitude / 38° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380