|

Current local time in Ordzhonikidze, Ukraine

12:31 :34 PM

12:31 :34

Monday, July 13, 2020 (MSK)

Convert Ordzhonikidze Time

Want to convert Ordzhonikidze time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ordzhonikidze time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ordzhonikidze MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ordzhonikidze Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Ordzhonikidze Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Ordzhonikidze, Ordzonikidze, Орджоникидзе, Орджонікідзе
Population
2773
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 57' N Latitude / 35° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380