|

Current local time in Simeiz, Ukraine

5:55 :04 PM

17:55 :04

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (MSK)

Convert Simeiz Time

Want to convert Simeiz time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Simeiz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Simeiz MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Simeiz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Simeiz Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Pasjolak garadskoga typu Simjaiz, Simeiiz, Simeiz, Simeizo, Simejis, Simejiz, Simeïz, Szimejiz, Sîmeiiz, xi mei yi zi, Пасёлак гарадскога тыпу Сімяіз, Симеиз, Сімеїз, Սիմեիզ, 西梅伊茲
Population
2,604
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 24' N Latitude / 34° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380