|

Current local time in Slov`yanoserbsk, Ukraine

7:13 :30 PM

19:13 :30

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Slov`yanoserbsk Time

Want to convert Slov`yanoserbsk time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Slov`yanoserbsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Slov`yanoserbsk EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Slov`yanoserbsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Slov`yanoserbsk Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Slov'janoserbs'k, Slov”yanoserbs'k, Слов'яносербськ
Population
8065
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 41' N Latitude / 38° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380