|

Current local time in Stozhkovskoye, Ukraine

2:04 :39 PM

14:04 :39

Thursday, August 22, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Stozhkovskoye Time

Want to convert Stozhkovskoye time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Stozhkovskoye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Stozhkovskoye EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Stozhkovskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stozhkovskoye Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Stozhkovo, Stozhkovskoye
Population
4480
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 06' N Latitude / 38° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380