|

Current local time in Synevyrska Polyana, Ukraine

7:14 :26 PM

19:14 :26

Tuesday, September 17, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Synevyrska Polyana Time

Want to convert Synevyrska Polyana time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Synevyrska Polyana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Synevyrska Polyana EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Synevyrska Polyana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Synevyrska Polyana Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Sinevir-Polyana, Sinevirskaja Poljana, Sinevirskaya Polyana, Siniyvir Polyana, Синевирская Поляна
Population
1355
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 35' N Latitude / 23° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380